Skip To Main Content

Calendar

Calendar Tools

Calendar

April 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
SPRING BREAK
-
Track and Field (Boys and Girls) @ Burroughs (Burbank)
-
John Burroughs High School, 1920 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506, USA
Wed, Apr 3
SPRING BREAK
-
Thu, Apr 4
JV Baseball @ Alhambra
-
Moor Field, 1001 S 6th St, Alhambra, CA 91801, USA
Varsity Baseball vs Alhambra
-
PHS Baseball Field
Fri, Apr 5
Track and Field @ South Pasadena
-
South Pasadena High School, 1401 Fremont Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030, USA
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Sierra Madre Programming
-
National Public Health Week
-
JV Boys Golf vs Burroughs
-
Eaton Canyon Golf Course, 1150 Sierra Madre Villa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107, USA
College Access Plan On Campus
-
G 102
**CANCELLED** JV Boys Volleyball vs Campbell Hall
-
Tom Hamilton Gym
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Campbell Hall
-
Tom Hamilton Gym
Tue, Apr 9
Sierra Madre Programming
-
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ CV
-
Crescenta Valley High School, 2900 Community Ave, La Crescenta-Montrose, CA 91214, USA
JV Boys Volleyball @ CV
-
Crescenta Valley High School, 2900 Community Ave, La Crescenta-Montrose, CA 91214, USA
Softball VR @ Arcadia
-
Wed, Apr 10
JV Boys Golf @ Arcadia
-
Santa Anita Golf Course, 405 S Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Swimming & Diving, Boys VR vs Burbank @ MUIR HS
-
John Muir High School Early College Magnet, 1905 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103, USA
Swimming & Diving, Girls VR vs Burbank @ MUIR HS
-
John Muir High School Early College Magnet, 1905 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103, USA
Track and Field Boys and Girls vs Muir
-
Bulldog Stadium
Thu, Apr 11
Varsity Boys Golf
-
Santa Anita Golf Course, 405 S Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Softball VR @ Hoover/Glendale
-
Swimming & Diving, Boys VR vs Arcadia moved to Arcadia
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Swimming & Diving, Girls VR vs Arcadia @ Arcadia
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Tennis, Boys VR @ Arcadia
-
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Burroughs (Burbank)
-
John Burroughs High School, 1920 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506, USA
JV Boys Volleyball @ Burroughs (Burbank)
-
John Burroughs High School, 1920 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506, USA
SOPH/FROSH Boys Volleyball @ Burroughs (Burbank)
-
John Burroughs High School, 1920 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506, USA
Fri, Apr 12
PARENT TOURS
-
Varsity Swim Boys and Girls @ Mt. Sac
-
Mt. SAC Pool, 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Alcohol Awareness Month Outreach
-
Octavia E Butler Programming
-
FAME - MUSICAL
-
Sat, Apr 13
Saturday School
-
Bulldogs Days of Service
-
Varsity Softball (Tournament) vs Harvard Westlake
-
Village Christian School, 8930 Village Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352, USA
Varsity Swim Boys and Girls @ Mt. Sac
-
Mt. SAC Pool, 1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA 91789, USA
Varsity Softball (Tournament) vs Vesquez
-
Village Christian School, 8930 Village Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352, USA
FAME - MUSICAL
-
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
'A' MEETING - District Driven
-
Cafeteria
CAASPP_Science Test (CAST)
-
College Access Plan On Campus
-
G 102
Tue, Apr 16
Baseball VR vs Hoover/Glendale
-
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Burbank
-
Tom Hamilton Gym
JV Boys Volleyball vs Burbank
-
Tom Hamilton Gym
SOPH/FROSH Boys Volleyball vs Burbank
-
North Gym
Wed, Apr 17
(Makeup) CAASPP @ Library
-
McKinley Programming
-
JV Boys Golf League Finals
-
TBD
Baseball VR @ Hoover/Glendale
-
Softball VR vs Muir
-
Thu, Apr 18
(Makeup) CAASPP @ Library
-
Varsity Boys Golf @ Glendale
-
Whittier Narrows Golf Course, 8640 Rush St, Rosemead, CA 91770, USA
JV Baseball @ Village Christian (SIBL Field 2)
-
Sylmar Independent Baseball League, 12800 Harding St, Sylmar, CA 91342, USA
Varsity Baseball vs Village Christian
-
Bulldog Baseball Field
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Glendale
-
Glendale High School, 1440 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205, USA
JV Boys Volleyball @ Glendale
-
Glendale High School, 1440 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205, USA
SOPH/FROSH Boys Volleyball @ Glendale
-
Glendale High School, 1440 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205, USA
Fri, Apr 19
Eliot Programming
-
Prom C/O 2024
-
Sat, Apr 20
Saturday School
-
Track and Field League Prelims
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
'B' MEETING - Teacher Driven
-
Varsity Swim Boys and Girls - League Tournament @ Glendale
-
Glendale High School, 1440 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205, USA
Varsity Boys Tennis - League Finals (Time TBA)
-
John Burroughs High School, 1920 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506, USA
College Access Plan On Campus
-
G 102
Varsity Softball - League Tournament vs TBA
-
John Muir High School Early College Magnet, 1905 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103, USA
Tue, Apr 23
ELPAC (Listening)
-
Varsity Boys Tennis - League Tournament (Time TBA)
-
John Burroughs High School, 1920 W Clark Ave, Burbank, CA 91506, USA
Varsity Softball League Tournament vs TBA
-
John Muir High School Early College Magnet, 1905 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103, USA
Baseball VR @ Muir
-
JV Baseball vs Muir
-
Bulldog Baseball Field
Thu, Apr 25
ELPAC (Reading)
-
Track and Field - League Finals (Time TBA)
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Varsity Swim (Boys and Girls) - League Finals
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Varsity Softball @ Muir
-
John Muir High School Early College Magnet, 1905 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103, USA
Fri, Apr 26
PARENT TOURS
-
Baseball VR vs Muir
-
JV Baseball @ Muir
-
John Muir High School Early College Magnet, 1905 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103, USA
Varsity Softball @ San Marino
-
San Marino High School, 2701 Huntington Dr, San Marino, CA 91108, USA
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
College Access Plan On Campus
-
G 102
Tue, Apr 30
ELPAC (Writing)
-
Thu, May 2
PTSA Meeting
-
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4
 
July 2023
  • July 24 - First Day for 11-Month Unit Members
August 2023
  • August 2 - First Day for 10 ½ Month Unit Members
  • August 4 - Admission Day
  • August 7 - Teachers on Duty, Staff Development Day, Pupil Free Day
  • August 8 - Staff Development Day, Pupil Free Day
  • August 9 - Staff Development Day, Pupil Free Day
  • August 10 - Staff Development Day, Pupil Free Day
  • August 11 - Teacher Driven Day, Pupil Free Day
  • August 14 - Beginning of First Semester, First Day for Students
  • August 23 - September 27 - Back-to-School Night Event Period (The schools that will host a Back-to-School Night Event will have a minimum day schedule on that day.)
  • August 23 - Back-to-School Night - Blair, Don Benito, Longfellow, Norma Coombs, PHS, Muir, PALS, Sierra Madre ES, & Washington ES (Minimum Day)
  • August 24 - Back-to-School Night - Sierra Madre MS (Minimum Day)
  • August 30 - Back-to-School Night - Field & Hamilton ES (Minimum Day)
  • August 31 - Back-to-School Night - Altadena, Madison ES, Webster & Willard ES(Minimum Day)
September 2023
  • September 4 - Labor Day
  • September 7 - Back-to-School Night - Eliot, Marshall & Octavia E. Butler MS (Minimum day)
  • September 14 - Back-to-School Night - McKinley (Minimum Day)
  • September 20 - Back-to-School Night - Jackson & San Rafael (Minimum Day)
  • September 22 - Staff Development, Pupil Free Day
  • September 27 - Back-to-School Night - Rose City (Minimum Day)
October 2023
  • October 12 - Rose City Quarterly Exams – Shortened Day for Rose City
  • October 13 - Parent Conference Day for Elementary & Middle Schools; Staff Development Day for High Schools, Pupil Free Day
November 2023
  • November 10 - Veterans Day
  • November 20-24 - Thanksgiving Break
December 2023
  • December 15 - Shortened Day for Over Banked Minutes (High Schools)
  • December 19-21 - High School Final Exams – Shortened Day for High Schools
  • December 19 - Shortened Day for Over Banked Minutes (Rose City)
  • December 20-21 - Rose City Final Exams – Shortened Day for Rose City
  • December 21 - Shortened Day for Over Banked Minutes (K-8)
  • December 21 - Fall Semester Ends
  • December 22 - First Day of Winter Break
  • January 5 - End of Winter Break
January 2024
  • January 8 - Students Return from Winter Break
  • January 8 - First day of Second Semester
  • January 15 - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
February 2024
  • February 12 - Lincoln’s Birthday
  • February 19 - Presidents Day
March 2024
  • March 15 - Rose City Quarterly Exams – Shortened Day for Rose City
  • March 27-May 15 - Open House (Minimum Day)*
  • March 27 - PHS & Rose City
  • March 28 - Shortened Day for Over Banked Minutes (K-12)
  • March 29 - Cesar Chavez Day
April 2024
  • April 1-5 - Spring Break
  • April 18 - Open House - Altadena, Blair, Eliot, Hamilton, CIS, Octavia E. Butler & PALS (Minimum Day)
May 2024
  • May 1 - Open House - Washington ES (Minimum Day)
  • May 2 - Open House - Don Benito ES, Field ES, Jackson ES, McKinley, San Rafael ES, Sierra Madre ES and Willard ES (Minimum Day)
  • May 9 - Open House - Muir & Sierra Madre MS (Minimum Day)
  • May 15 - Open House - Marshall, Norma Coombs and Webster (Minimum Day)
  • May 16 - Open House - Longfellow ES & Madison ES (Minimum Day)
  • May 27 - Memorial Day
  • May 29-31 - High School Final Exams – Shortened Day for High Schools
  • May 30-31 - Rose City Final Exams – Shortened Day for Rose City
  • May 31 - Last Day for Students– Shortened Day for K-8
June 2024
  • June 3 - Last Day for Teachers, Pupil Free Day
  • June 13 - Last Day for 10 ½ & 11-month Unit Members
Summer 2024
  • June 6 - Beginning of summer school / ESY
  • June 21 - No school
  • June 28 - No school
  • July 4 - Independence Day
  • July 12 - Last day of summer school / ESY